You are viewing angeliusartemis

FUCK.

white flower
THIS IS JUST FUCKING BULLSHIT. All my fucking plans are just FUCKED up because of one person. FUCK I HATE THIS SHIT. FUCK FUCK FUCK.

I fucking hate people. I have just lost all hope in people. I can't fucking believe this shit. This is fucking bull FUCKING SHIT.

I HATE PEOPLE. I HATE HAVING ALL MY FUCKING PLANS MESSED UP BECAUSE OF ONE FUCKING PERSON.



FUCK



I hate people.

Tags:

Halloween thoughts already?

colorful lips, sprinkles and stripes
Now I've been kinda thinking about Halloween costumes for a while now. I think ever since last Halloween, I've been wondering what I'll be next year lol. Last year I was the good witch. It was a fun outfit but I bought it used. Funny thing was, the used price was almost the same as the price on 3wishes.com, which gives us free shipping without a minimum purchase even. Which is awesome. Anyway, the dress consistently ripped throughout the night, and so I'm NOT rewearing it!! Maybe someday, I'll learn to sew, and sew back the strips that have partially ripped off.

ANYWAY. So I've thought about being EVERYTHING under the sun. I'm relatively weird about costumes as I will not (or am very unwilling to) wear something for example, a German beer girl outfit, simply because they sure as hell aren't even close to Asian. LOL. Like I just don't wanna be a dark haired girl dressed in something that was obviously more meant for a caucasian. XD.... if that makes sense. So I've settled, more or less, on being either a pirate, or fishing out more money to actually cosplay an anime character. A pirate, I've researched which outfit I most likely want, or probably Hinamori Momo from Bleach.... hmm. Now because I'm a horrid seamstress (more like no sewing skills at all), and I don't own a sewing machine (I'd probably sew my finger to the dress anyway), I am NOT paying hundreds of dollars to buy materials to actually make my own outfit. I know that the outcome is really satisfying, but I am not jeopardizing this Halloween and attempting to sew when I damn well know I can't. Haha.

Ok. Here are some pictures to give you all an idea of what I'm going for this Halloween. This is one of the two pirate outfits.

Vixen Pirate


or

Sexy Swashbuckler




At this moment, I'm leaning towards the Vixen Pirate more, simply because I like the red color better than the mostly black Sexy Swashbuckler one.... >_> But, that's of course if I decide that I am gonna be a pirate. First one costs 39.99 and the second one is 33.95.



Then, there's Hinamori Momo. Just a bit of background, Momo isn't exactly a huge character in Bleach but I really like Momo. I'm honestly more like Momo anyway lol, as compared to Kuchiki Rukia anyway. I REALLY wanna cosplay Inoue Orihime, but she has ORANGE hair. ORANGE. I love the wig I've found for her hair though, but it costs like 25.00 (not counting tax, shipping + handling), and the shinigami outfit itself would be 129.00 (inclusive of shipping, PLUS I can have it custom made to my height, weight, and all other measurements). Momo's outfit is also 129.00 from the same site and is also customizable. As with Rukia. If I had the money to just blow on a nice outfit, I'd go with Orihime's Arrancar outfit because it's pretty <3 lol. But the full set, shoes and all is like 239.00 ^_^".... I suppose I could go as Matsumoto Rangiku but lol, the kimono is not as revealing as the anime/manga makes it out to be hahaha. Also, Rangiku has lighter orange hair than Orihime, more blonde than orange. I love Soifon's hair but could I pull it off??

Oh yes, I should mention that the biggest differences between most of these outfits, is that with Orihime, I get hairclips with it (part of her design), Rangiku has the number 10 on the armband as she is from Squad 10 plus a pink scarf, Momo from Squad 5 has a hair bun, uhhh I won't talk about Rukia because she's not really part of my options....

With Orihime, if I were to want her outfit, it would look like Momo's anyway, the only difference is that I wouldn't wear the 5th squad's armband, and I would purchase the hairclips that Orihime wears. Which is seven dollars, unless I can find them in Singapore this summer? Soooo that's what I COULD do, buy Momo's outfit and just couple it with hairclips if I find them in a store and decide which outfit I wanna wear in the end.... Though I still need the orange wig?


Here's some pictures:

Hinamori Momo



Kuchiki Rukia just for reference.



Inoue Orihime in her Arrancar outfit.

Orihime's wig



Matsumoto Rangiku



Lastly, we've got Soifon. I can only wish I was THAT skinny lol.



SO! COMMENT AWAY! TELL ME WHAT TO DO!
white flower


Chigau no ka anata to wakareta koto
tsuyogatte itemo shizu n da kimochi
michiteru yume ni mo kokyu ni mo
hata ni mo anata ga michiru
anata wa doko ni iru yo
donna ni sagashite mo modorenai

gomen ne
watashi wa ama sugita
ima nara watashi o yurushite kureru yo
gomen ne
anata ni atte yokatta
kokoro o komete shiawase ni natte hoshii ne

Shinjiru no anata ga suki na no ni
itsu made mo wasurerarenai yo
oboeteru kao ni mo koe ni mo
yasashi sa o subete oboeru
anata wa doko ni iru yo
donna ni sagashite mo modorenai

gomen ne
watashi wa ama sugita
ima nara watashi o yurushite kureru yo
gomen ne
anata ni atte yokatta
kokoro o komete shiawase ni natte hoshii ne

gomen ne
watashi wa ama sugita
ima nara watashi o yurushite kureru yo
gomen ne
anata ni atte yokatta
kokoro o komete shiawase ni natte hoshii ne


It's also in Mandarin Chinese, and the title is Bu Zai Hu Ta, which loosely translate to I Don't Care For Him. But as the Japanese Title "translated" Hao Xiang Jian Ni, means Really Wish To See You. Don't look at me to translate the kanji and hiragana or the katakana :P I know nothing!!


Same video, just different words, obviously :)



Qin Ai De Ta
Zao Jiu Bu Yuan Kun Zai Zhe Ge Di Fang
Tao Bi Fu Dan Ba
Shui Ye Bu Yuan Zuo Hui Da

Wo Bu De Bu Xiang
Ta De Shen Ying Bu Ting Hui Dang
Gao Su Zi Ji Guo Qu Yi Cheng Hui Yi
Zuo Meng Ba

Cai Hui You Na Me Duo Xiang Xiang
Tu Ran Fa Xian
Bu Dong Ai De Ren Duo Me Rang Ren Xin Shang

Bu Zai Hu Ta
Guo Qu Wo De Xin Fen Bu Qing Zhen Jia
Yan Jing Meng Shang Le Yi Ceng Sha
Yi Wei Ai Qing Shi Zui Mei De Hua
Bu Zai Hu Ta
Zhi Shi Ta De Wen Yi Xi Zai Mian Jia
Jin Wen You Xiang De Tai Duo
Si Nian Qiao Qiao Sui Zhe Lei Qing Sa

Qin Ai De Ta
Rang Wo Kan Jian Ai Qing De Mo Yang
Zhan Zai Ren Qun Zhong
Gu Dan Bian De Bu Ke Pa

Ai Neng Chang Jiu Ma
Wo Ye Jing Guo Xu Duo Zheng Zha
Ou Er Kan Bu Qing Shen Zai Shen Me Di Fang
Xing Lai Ba
Ting Jian Le Tai Duo Ren Shuo Hua
Tu Ran Fa Xian
Bu Dong Ai De Ren Duo Me Rang Ren Xin Shang

Feb. 24th, 2008

white flower


Your Eyes Should Be Blue



Your eyes reflect: Innocence and sweetness



What's hidden behind your eyes: A calculating mind





Who Should Paint You: Andy Warhol



You've got an interested edge that would be reflected in any portrait

You don't need any fancy paint techniques to stand out from the crowd!





You are a Romantic Date



Your dating philosophy?

"Date to fall in love"

You prefer your dates to lead you down a romantic path

If there's no soulmate connection, you're just wasting your time



Guys to look for:

Guys serious about love, who say they're ready for marriage

Search for guys looking to "settle down" or "meet my match"

Because if a guy's just playing the field, he won't give yout the romance you crave


^^^^ Interesting....




You Are a Black and White Cookie



You're often conflicted in life, and you feel pulled in two opposite directions.

When you're good, you're sweet as sugar. And when you're bad, you're wicked!





Your Karaoke Theme Song is "Margaritaville"



You are a true party animal, but your style is mild and chill.

Kicking back with a few friends and a few drinks is all you need to be happy.



You certainly don't feel pressured to be a part of any party scene. In fact, you avoid trendier spots.

You've been known to kick loose anywhere and everywhere. All you need is a cooler.



You might also sing: "Gin and Juice," "Love Shack," and "Red Red Wine"



Stay away from people who sing: "Wind Beneath My Wings"





Your Driving Is is: 61% Male, 39% Female



According to studies, you generally drive like a typical male.

You're confident in your driving skills, and hardly any situation gets the better of you.

And while you may have a few tickets under your belt, you're still a very good driver.


^^^^ DAMN RIGHT lol. I just have a lot of road rage ^_^"!!

Tags:

HAPPY.

grinning
FUCK YEAH. I'd take a Manning over Brady ANY fucking day.

ILY Giants. lol. They might not be my favorite team, buuuut, I'd take Giants over Patriots ANY day.

Last year Peyton was MVP, woot!

This year, Eli is MVP!

Yaaaay.

Now, VIKINGS need to be in the Superbowl lol. Then I'd do a yay dance.

Eli and Peyton Manning are so cute lol.

Forget Tom Brady. Forget Tony Romo lol.

I'd so take the Manning brothers over them :)
believe




Music gets the best of me
But guess who gets the rest of me
And there's no need for jealousy
Music gets the best of me

I've got to tell you something
you're not my first ever love
men come and go I've noticed
But my first love's going strong
He swept me off my feet
Strong
With melody and simple beat
Strong
A touch and I feel complete
Music is my love you see yeah

Music gets the best of me
But guess who gets the rest of me
And there's no need for jealousy
Music gets the best of me

Without the beat I'm nothing
Without a song in my heart
I'd be a different girlfriend
But we're all here so lets start
The things he says are always true
Start
He's never going to change his tune
Start
And though you're still the boy for me
Music is my life you see yeah

Music gets the best of me
But guess who gets the rest of me
There's no need for jealousy
Music gets the best of me

If someone held you with a gun
You know I'd make you number one
I need you both to get along
Music gets the best of me

Oh my baby
You know you make me smile
But it's the music we're making
That's really driving me wild

Come on come on come on come on

Music gets the best of me
But guess who gets the rest of me
And there's no need for jealousy
Music gets the best of me...

Garbage::Stupid Girl

painful quote

You pretend you're high
Pretend you're bored
Pretend you're anything
Just to be adored
And what you need
Is what you get

Don't believe in fear
Don't believe in faith
Don't believe in anything
That you can't break

You stupid girl
You stupid girl
All you had you wasted
All you had you wasted

What drives you on
Can drive you mad
A million lies to sell yourself
Is all you ever had

Don't believe in love
Don't believe in hate
Don't believe in anything
That you can't waste

You stupid girl
You stupid girl
Can't believe you fake it
Can't believe you fake it

Don't believe in fear
Don't believe in pain
Don't believe in anyone
That you can't tame

You stupid girl
You stupid girl
All you had you wasted
All you had you wasted

You stupid girl
You stupid girl
Can't believe you fake it
Can't believe you fake it

You stupid girl
You stupid girl
Can't believe you fake it
Can't believe you fake it

You stupid girl

No more.

solarize me
No more, I can't do it anymore.

If I have to fight any more.


I can't.

I have no will left in me to fight.

Tags:

I want to raaaave.

solarize me
So I'm in a total Jpop mood. And this song makes me want to rave. Really bad.

LOL.



Kimi ga ima boku wo sasaete, boku ga ima kimi wo sasaeru
Dakara mayoi nagara mo tomo ni ikiteikouyo mirai e to
You support me now, and I support you now
So let's wander and live towards the future together

Nakama to tawamure sore naride itemo
Mono tarinasa wo kanjite shimau
Sameta me de mirarete
Kawaita jidai no kaze ni fukareteiru
After fighting with friends, and being that way
I feel that something is missing
Looked at with dry eyes
And being blown by the dry wind of this time

Akiramekireru MONO naraba, saisho kara kyoumi motanai
Wasurerareru MONO nara, hitsuyousa mo kanjinai kara
Fuan na kokoro to yuuki ga senaka awase ni natteru
Dakedo ima nara yume wo kono te de kanaete miseru yo
If it can be given up, I won't hold interest from the beginning
If it can be forgotten, I won't feel the need for it
The unsure feeling and courage is standing back to back
But right now, I will make the dreams come true with these hands

Kizutsuite koware souna hi mo, namida shite komaraseru hi mo
Arukeredo bokura ha sore wo koete ikunda, dare yori ue wo mezashite
There are days that I'm about to break after being hurt, and days when I
trouble you by crying but
We will over come that, reaching for top more than anyone

Tanoshii koto dake erande ikite mo
Sono saki ni wa nanimo mienakute
Dakara donna koto mo
Genjitsu kara nigenaide uketomeru yo
Living by choosing fun things but
Nothing can be seen beyond that
So whatever it is,
I will never run away from the reality but instead will accept it

Daiji na MONO ga aru naraba, mamorinuite miseru kara
Naku shitakunai MONO ni, jibun no subete wo kakeru yo
Kiyou ja nai kara toki ni kizutsuke kizutsuiteiku
Dakedo ima nara sukoshi jishin wo motte arukeru yo
If there's something important, I will protect it
At the thing I don't want to lose, I will put my everything into it
I'm not talented so we will hurt each others and ourselves
But I can walk with a little more faith now

Kodoku da to kanjiru hi demo, mijime da to kanjiru hi sae
Aru keredo bokura ha kitto, hitori ja nai to omou yo kimi ga iru
There are days when I feel lonely, and days when I feel miserable
But we're probably not alone, you're there

Naze hito wa toki ni ayamachi wo
Koukai wo shite mo shikirezu
Naze hito wa itsumo, soredemo to koeteikou to suru?
Why do people make mistakes at times...
Can't feel guilty enough...
Why do people always try to go beyond others?

Kimi ga ima boku wo sasaete, boku ga ima kimi wo sasaeru
Dakara mayoi nagara mo tomo ni ikiteikouyo, mirai e to
Kizutsuite koware souna hi mo, namida shite komaraseru hi mo arukeredo
Bokura ha sore wo koete ikunda, dare yori ue wo mezashite
You support me now, and I support you now
So let's wander and live towards the future together
There are days that I'm about to break after being hurt, and days when I
trouble you by crying but
We will over come that, reaching for top more than anyone

Latest Month

August 2008
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Akiko Kurono